66187 & 66074 head west light engine at 08:41 forming the 0Z15 08:00 Riverside to St Blazey. The loco's were moving to St Blazey for the start of the Rail Head Treatment Train (RHTT) season. Friday 4th October 2013
66074 & 66187 head west light engine at 08:41 forming the 0Z15 08:00 Riverside to St Blazey. The loco's were moving to St Blazey for the start of the Rail Head Treatment Train (RHTT) season. Friday 4th October 2013
66041 heads north through Totnes with 5 empty TTA fuel tanks on the 6C39 11:50 St Blazey to Alexandra Dock Junction. Friday 4th October 2013
43195 & 43005 arrive into Totnes back-to-back whilst working the 0Z77 11:00 Old Oak Common to Laira. Friday 4th October 2013
43005 & 43195 arrive into Totnes back-to-back whilst working the 0Z77 11:00 Old Oak Common to Laira. Friday 4th October 2013
66187 top & tailed with 66074 head west through Totnes at 13:43 with the Rail Head Treatment Train (RHTT) on the 3J13 08:45 Westbury to St Blazey. Saturday 5th October 2013
66074 top & tailed with 66187 head west through Totnes at 13:43 with the Rail Head Treatment Train (RHTT) on the 3J13 08:45 Westbury to St Blazey. Saturday 5th October 2013
Network Rail Track Assessment DMU 950001 heads west at 14:58 forming the 2Z08 14:03 Taunton to Penzance. Saturday 5th October 2013
950001 returns north through Totnes at 12:35 in the Autumn sunlight forming the 2Q08 09:00 Penzance to Derby RTC. Sunday 6th October 2013
950001 returns north through Totnes at 12:35 in the Autumn sunlight forming the 2Q08 09:00 Penzance to Derby RTC. Sunday 6th October 2013
DR73907 heads west through Totnes forming the 6J89 10:29 Westbury to Tavistock. Monday 7th October 2013
66074 top & tailed with 66187 head north through Totnes with the RHTT, forming the 3J14 08:32 St Blazey to Par via Newton Abbot. Sunday 13th October 2013 (Photo by: Bernard Mills)
66187 top & tailed with 66074 head north through Totnes with the RHTT, forming the 3J14 08:32 St Blazey to Par via Newton Abbot. Sunday 13th October 2013 (Photo by: Bernard Mills)
66187 top & tailed with 66074 head west through Totnes with the RHTT. Normally the RHTT sprays the platform line, but occasionally the train is sent straight down the centre. Thursday 17th October 2013
66074 top & tailed with 66187 head west through Totnes with the RHTT. Normally the RHTT sprays the platform line, but occasionally the train is sent straight down the centre. Thursday 17th October 2013
66122 hauling a loaded JIA and 4 empty TTA tanks passes Totnes on the 6C39 11:50 St Blazey to Alexandra Dock Junction. Friday 18th October 2013
66074 top & tailed with 66187 head north through Totnes with the RHTT, 3J14 08:32 St Blazey to Par via Newton Abbot. Sunday 20th October 2013
66187 top & tailed with 66074 head north through Totnes with the RHTT, 3J14 08:32 St Blazey to Par via Newton Abbot. Sunday 20th October 2013
66120 heads east through Totnes working 6C53 14:34 Parkandillack to Riverside, running 2 hours and 5 minutes early. Thursday 24th October 2013
43014 heads north through Totnes at 11:26, running an hour late on the 1Q19 10:01 Plymouth to Paddington. Friday 25th October 2013
43062 heads north through Totnes at 11:26, running an hour late on the rear of the 1Q19 10:01 Plymouth to Paddington. Friday 25th October 2013
DR73907 passes Totnes working the 6J89 11:00 Tavistock Junction to Maindee Depot. Friday 25th October 2013
66120 heads north through Totnes at 13:59, running 2 hours early on the 6C39 11:50 St Blazey to Alexandra Dock Junction. Friday 25th October 2013
43127 & 43185 head north through Totnes on a test run, 0Z77 13:05 Laira to Laira via Newton Abbot. Saturday 26th October 2013
43185 & 43127 head west through Totnes on a test run, 0Z77 13:05 Laira to Laira via Newton Abbot. Saturday 26th October 2013
43126 departs Totnes between the showers on the rear of the 1A83 10:00 Penzance to Paddington. Tuesday 29th October 2013
DR73935 heads north working the 6J42 13:03 Tavistock Junction to Weston Super Mere. Tuesday 29th October 2013